Share:
 

For The Record 4th XI Batting


1st XI  2nd XI  3rd XI  4th XI
 Games Bat Bowl Field Games Bat Bowl Field Games Bat Bowl Field Games Bat Bowl Field

LEADING 4th XI RUN-SCORERS

Batsman

Runs

M

Inn

NO

HS

50

100

Ave

C Johns

D Howes

G Skelton

2026

2013

1430

90

89

50

83

75

51

7

30

1

114

121*

92

10

9

10

2

2

-

26.65

44.73

28.60

J Barton

B Boyd

1194

1039

51

79

52

80

2

2

107

53

6

1

1

-

23.88

13.38

C Kenins

957

61

64

4

72

4

-

15.95

N Sanderson

887

77

68

5

61

2

-

14.08

A Evans

694

41

43

4

115

 

2

17.79

R Garlepp

599

54

51

14

54

2

-

16.19

D Cahmbers

S Potter

498

489

22

15

22

16

3

4

81

117

3

1

-

2

26.21

40.75

A Penwill

D Bersey

474

459

17

34

20

26

0

4

58

66

3

2

-

-

23.7

20.73

S Desai

443

23

24

4

52

1

-

22.15

C Steele

429

22

24

4

61

2

-

21.45

MOST 4th XI RUNS IN A SEASON

Batsman

Runs

M

Inns

HS

50

100

Ave

Season

G Skelton

D Howes

503

483

13

14

13

13

92

101*

4

2

-

1

38.69

60.38

1999-00

2016-17

G Skelton

411

13

13

86

3

-

31.62

1997-98

S Potter

C Johns

D Howes 

C Johns

401

389

366

350

11

11

11

13

12

13

13

13

117

114

88*

68

-

1

2

3

2

1

-

-

50.13

29.92

45.75

31.82

2009-10

2014-15

2014-15

2017-18

C Kenins

B Watson

D Howes

D Ivanovic

327

325

318

314

12

11

15

8

12

12

6

7

72

63

121*

100*

3

2

1

2

-

-

1

1

23.36

32.50

53.00

62.80

2008-09

2017-18

2017-18

2018-19

G Skelton

287

10

11

71

2

-

28.7

1988-99

C Johns

283

10

9

80

2

-

40.4

2010-11

C Johns

282

8

9

89*

2

-

40.3

2012-13

S Garside

281

10

11

70

2

-

25.55

2005-06

4th XI CENTURIES

Batsman

Score

Opponent

Venue

Season

P Bullen

184

Mt Waverley

Fred Geale Oval

2000-01

A Cowan

D Howes

145

121*

Endeavour Hills

Caulfield

Fred Geale Oval

Caulfield Park

2005-06

2017-18

S Potter

117

Oakleigh

Fred Geale Oval

2009-10

A Evans

C Johns

115

114

Noble Park

Elsternwick

Ross Reserve

Elsternwick Park 2

1999-00

2014-15

W McLaren

J Barton

C Johns

J Fay

110

107*

104*

104

Ivanhoe

Moorabbin

Elsternwick

Endeavour Hills

Fred Geale Oval

Fred Geale Oval

Fred Geale Oval

Pargeter Reserve

1998-99

2013-14

2013-14

2016-17

S Potter

D Howes

103

101*

End Hills

Ormond

Sydney Pargeter

Fred Geale Oval

2009-10

2016-17

A Evans

D Ivanovic

100*

100*

Noble Park

Balwyn

Ross Reserve

Croydon Oval

2003-04

2018-19

M Laing

100

Kingston Saints

Galt Reserve

2003-04

HIGHEST 4th XI WICKET PARTNERSHIPS

Wkt

Score

Batsmen

Opponent

Date

1st

156

N Petschel & A Cowan

Endeavour Hills

15.10.05

2nd

187

S Weeks & A Evans

Noble Park

19.02.00

3rd

144

S Coates & J Barnett

Ormond

10.02.07

4th

108

N Lester & M Beyer

Endeavour Hills

Rd 12 2015-16

5th

170

C Head & S Potter

Oakleigh

20.02.10

6th

168

P Bullen & S Young

Mt Waverley

09.12.00

7th

130

J Smith & D Howes

Elsternwick

Rd 11 2016-17

8th

114

N Easton & A Wise

Ormond

20.01.01

9th

77

D Howes & J McMeeken

Caulfield

14.10.17

10th

50

R Laws & R Lyons

Bayswater

09.11.08

4th XI CENTURY PARTNERSHIPS

Wkt

Score

Batsmen

Opponent

Date

2nd

187

S Weeks & A Evans

Noble Park

19.02.00

5th

170

C Head & S Potter

Oakleigh

20.02.10

6th

168

P Bullen & S Young

Mt Waverley

09.12.00

1st

156

N Petschel & A Cowen

Endeavour Hills

15.10.05

5th

146

D Howes & C Johns

Ormond

08.12.12

8th

144*

J Woods & S Nazir

Caufield

11.11.12

3rd

2nd

5th

144

144

142

S Coates & J Barnett

T O'Callaghan & D Ivanovic

B Kremer & D Howes

Ormond

Caulfield

Noble Park

10.02.07

17.11.18

14.11.19

2nd

6th

141

141

M Goss & M Laing

J Ford & D Ivanovic

Kingston Saints

Balwyn

12.10.03

27.01.19

6th

136

S Lester snr & S Wilkins

Kingston Saints

09.02.08

3rd

7th

134

130

C Head & B D'amore

J Smith & D Howes

Oakleigh S/F

Elsternwick

13.03.10

Rd 11 2016-17

6th

5th

129

126

S Lester Jr & J Smith

D Ivanovic & D Howes

Elsternwick

Malvern

21.02.09

06.10.18

1st

119

J Cain & C Johns

Bayswater

19.02.11

3rd

118

N Singh & D Nucifora

Moorabbin

20.11.04

2nd

114

G Skelton & S Desai

Brighton

18.11.00

8th

114

N Easton & A Wise

Ormond

20.10.01

3rd

113*

G Oosthuizen & Cs Kenins

Noble Park

08.03.08

2nd

112

C Johns & D Croft

Elsternwick

22.12.12

3rd

4th

8th

109

108

108

J Smith & C Kenins

N lester & M Beyer

D Howes & H Israel

Elsterniwick

Endeavour Hills

Ormond

17.01.09

Rd 12 2015-16

Rd 10 2016-17

4th

107

C Dancey & j Hammen

Bayswater

17.11.07

4th

104

D Chambers & N Martin

Ormond

20.01.01

2nd

1st

102

100

A Penwill & T Hancock

C Johns & D Klepac

Mt Waverley

Kingston

08.03.03

Rd 1 2013-14